Governor Committees

Our full governing body meets once per term. In addition to this, we have three committees which meet at least termly. Please see below for our committee membership, and also to see attendance of governors at meetings.

Strategic Committee – Quorum 3 Number 6
Keith Hoptroff (Chair)
Carl Barlow
Elizabeth Allbutt
Leanda Mullen
Darren Price
 
 
Resources Committee – Quorum 3 Number 4
Elizabeth Allbutt
Leanda Mullen
Keith Hoptroff (temporary chair)
Carl Barlow
David Nicol

 

 

Learning and Development Committee – Quorum 3 Number 6
Robert Warrilow (Chair)
Elizabeth Allbutt
Leanda Mullen
Sue Walley
Jenny Hallam-Howard
Emma Priestman
Vic Clewes (Co-opted)
Click to view the Terms of Reference for each committee.

Attendance at governor meetings is listed below. 

Key:

P - Present          Ab - Absent           Ap - Apsent, apologies given              -    Left committee or Governing Boby

Full Governing Body

​Date

23/11/16​

​7/3/16

​13/6/16

​21/11/16

13.3.17​

20.6.17

​E Allbutt

​P

​p

​p

​p

p​

P

​D Price

​P

​p

​p

​p

p​

P

​K Hoptroff

​P

​p

​p

​p

p​

P

​L Mullen

​P

​p

​p

​p

p​

P

​D Nicol

​Ab

​Ab

​p

​p

p

Ap​

​R Warrilow

​P

​Ap

​p

​p

p​

​P

​J Chatterton

​Ab

​p

​p

​ap

​left GB

-

​D Latham

​P

​p

​p

​ap

​left GB

-

​C Vaughan

​P

​p

​p

​p

left GB​

-

​C Barlow

​P

​p

​p

​p

p​

​p

 J Hallam

-

-

-

-

-

P

 

S Walley

-

-

-

-

-

-

 

E Priestman

-

-

-

-

P

P

 

Learning and Development Committee

Date

8/2/16​

​1/2/16

​16/5/16

​17/10/16

6/2/17​

​15.6.17

6/11/17​

​E Allbutt

​P

​p

​p

p​

​p

p​

p​

​L Mullen

​P

​p

​p

​p

p​

p​

​p

​D Nicol

​Ab

​p

​p

​p

ap​

p​

p​

​R Warrilow

​P

​p

​p

​p

p​

p​

p​

​J Chatterton

​Ab

​Ab

​Ab

​ab

left GB​

-

​-

​D Latham

​P

​p

​p

​ap

​left GB

-

​-

S Walley

       

JOINED GB

p

p

J Hallam

JOINED GB​

ap

p​

Resources Committee

Date

8/2/16​

​18/2/16

​23/5/16

10/10/16​

​13.2.17

22/5/17​

13/11/17

​E Allbutt

​P

​p

​p

​p

p​

p​

p​

​L Mullen

​P

​p

​p

​p

p​

p​

p​

David Nicol

-

-

​-

-

-

-​

p​

​K Hoptroff

​P

​p

​p

​p

​p

p​

p​

​C Barlow

P

​p

​p

​p

p​

p​

p​


Strategic Committee

Date

1/12/15​

​16/12/15

​7/6/16

8/11/16​

 7/3/17 * R Warrilow, E Priestman, D Nicol (govs) also invited to attend​

​14/6/17

18/10/17​

​E Allbutt

​P

​p

​p

​p

p​

p​

p​

​L Mullen

​P

​p

​p

​p

p​

p​

p​

K Hoptroff

​P

​p

​ap

​p

p​

p​

p​

D Price

​p

​p

​p

​p

p

p​

p​